Login

Register

Login

Register

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at Budget Plumbing Centre.
At www.budgetplumbingcentre.com.au we consider the privacy of our visitors to be extremely important. This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information is collected and recorded by www.budgetplumbingcentre.com.au and how we use it.

LOG FILES

Like many other Web sites, www.budgetplumbingcentre.com.au makes use of log files. These files merely logs visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’s analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

USE OF AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected and related purposes (which are usually apparent when we collect it). Such uses include:

1. providing our goods and services to you, or any other customer of Budget Plumbing Centre products, to manage and account for our goods and services, and to improve our goods and services;
2. managing our relationships with customers of Budget Plumbing Centre products;
3. providing customers of Budget Plumbing Centre products with information about our events or our goods and services that may interest them and, more generally, to maintain our relationships with you and others;
4. facilitating our business operations; and
5. uses permitted or required by law.
We may disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, and also:
1. to any person where necessary or desirable in connection with our provision of our goods and services;
2. to our related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth), including such overseas entities;
3. to our service providers so that they can provide financial, administrative or other services in connection with the operation of our business; or
4. as permitted under the National Privacy Principles.
Where we do not disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was collected or any of the other purposes listed in paragraphs 5.1 to 5.4, we will only disclose your personal information with your consent.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Budget Plumbing Centre uses cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web page content based upon visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

CONSENT

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

X